Girls' Track & Field State Qualifiers

2016
Keygan Pettigrew, Jessica Wagner, Trinity Brown, Sharon Mainor - 50.43
*Sharon Mainor - 200m 2nd 24.74
*Sharon Mainor - 400m 3rd 56.70
Keygan Pettigrew - 400m 1:02.60

2015
*Sharon Mainor - 100m 8th
Sharon Mainor - 200m DNR
Hope Llewellyn, Jessica Wagner, Trinity Brown, Sharon Mainor - 4x100
Hope Llewellyn, Jessica Wagner, Trinity Brown, Sharon Mainor - 4x200

2014
Ranija Turner - Shot Put 
Sharon Mainor - 100m
*Sharon Mainor - 200m - 5th
Hannah Wright - 3200m
Catlyn Baker, Sharon Mainor, Averi Simpson, Jessica Wagner - 4x200 

2013
*Kristin Hammel - Pole Vault - 8th
Ranija Turner - Shot Put
Olivia Prudhomme - 100m hurdles
Hannah Wright - 3200m

2012
*Kristin Hammel - Pole Vault - 8th
Ranija Turner - Shot Put
Samone' Thompson - Long Jump
*Samone' Thompson - 100m hurdles - 2nd
*Samone' Thompson - 300m hurdles - 2nd
Kristin Hammel, Samone' Thompson, Averi Simpson, Catlyn Baker - 4x200m

2011
Kristin Hammel - Pole Vault
*Samone' Thompson - 300m hurdles - 4th

2010
Kristin Hammel - Pole Vault
Samone' Thompson - 400m

2007
Ermanda Roberts - 100m
Ermanda Roberts - 200m
Ikea Allen, Tareka Munroe, Jordan Slade, Ermanda Roberts - 4x200

2006
Ermanda Roberts - 100m
Ermanda Roberts - 200m

2005
Kim D'Amico - Triple Jump
Margaret(Peggy) Jones, Kristina Russell, Lanna Bartko, Kim D'Amico - 4x400m

2004
Kim D'Amico - Long Jump
Camille Ward - 200m

2002
Shawanna Lee - Shot Put

2001
Tercelle Fly, Chanell Beasley, Ashley Davis, Odile Mambo - 800m Medley

2000
Tanesha King, Alli Harvey, Shaneka Terrell, Odile Mambo - 800m Medley
Tanesha King, Shaneka Terrell, Alli Harvey, Odile Mambo - 4x100m
Tanesha King, Jessica Ward, Alli Harvey, Odile Mambo - 4x200m
Odile Mambo - 200m 

1999
*Lashonna Taylor - Shot Put - 5th

1998
*Janelle Johnson - Long Jump - 8th
*Janelle Johnson - Triple Jump - 3rd
Kate Murray - 3200m

1997
*Janelle Johnson - Long Jump - 7th
*Janelle Johnson - Triple Jump - 7th

1996
*Katie Townsend - Discus - 5th
Janelle Johnson - Long Jump

1995
Katie Townsend - Discus

1994
Katie Townsend - Discus
Betsy Owen - 400m
Allison Pickard - 1600m
Tearinee Upshaw, Shawn Jones, Cheron Reed, Kim Lomax, LaToya Brown - 4x100m

1991
*Kristy Harris - Long Jump - 4th

1989
Jenny Daniel - High Jump
Kristy Harris - Long Jump
Audra Kowan - Long Jump

1987
Jenny Daniel - High Jump

1985
Kathy Davisson - 2 mile run

1982
Yvonne Oldham - 200m
*Yvonne Oldham - 400m - 6th
Kim Kehe, Monica Edwards, Sandra Washington, Yvonne Oldham - 800m Medley

1981
Renae Cook - 100m
Renae Cook - 200m
Yvonne Oldham - 200m
Monica Edwards, Karen Turk, Renae Cook, Yvonne Oldham - 800m relay

1980
Amy Moeller, Monica Edwards, Yvonne Oldham, Renae Cook - 800m Medley
Monica Edwards, Karen Turk, Renae Cook, Yvonne Oldham - 800m relay
Renae Cook - 100m
Renae Cook - 200m
Yvonne Oldham - 200m
Yvonne Oldham - Long Jump

1979
Yvonne Oldham - 220y
Helen Starks, Renae Cook, Vanessa Biggers, Yvonne Oldham - 880y medley
*Helen Starks, Renae Cook, Vanessa Biggers, Yvonne Oldham - 880y relay - 3rd

1978
*Jani Ensrud - STATE CHAMPION - 1 mile 
Helen Starks, Vanessa Biggers, Darlene Wilson, Jani Ensrud - 880y Medley
Renae Cook, Vanessa Biggers, Darlene Wilson, Helen Starks - 880y relay

1977
Helen Starks - 220y
Kathy Clark - Shot Put
*Jani Ensrud - 3rd - 1 mile run

1976
Martha Shaw - 440y

* = All-State