Boys' Track & Field State Qualifiers

2017
*Nicholas Jackson - High Jump STATE CHAMPION 6' 9"

2016
*Nicholas Jackson - High Jump Tied for 4th 6' 5"
*Nicholas Walker - High Jump 10th 6' 3"
Nicholas Jackson - 400m - 52.34

2015
*Fraquan Gaines - Triple Jump 3rd 46' 3"
*Ashton Hyatt - 1600m 4th 4:18.95
Jake Beesley, Edmond McGhee, Bradley Dee, Enoc Kabila - 4x100 Relay  43.30
Jalen Rose, Enoc Kabila, Edmond McGhee, Jake Beesley - 4x200 Relay  1:31.70
*Isaac Kasten, John Miller, Henry Sills, Ashton Hyatt - 4x800 Relay  7th 8:06.18

2014
Fraquan Gaines - Triple Jump 10th 43' 6.25"
*Isaac Kasten, Corey White, Henry Sills, Ashton Hyatt 4x800 Relay  7th 8:02.68

2012
Cashmere Blissit - Triple Jump ND
Prince Nimy 200m 22.83

2011
Prince Nimy - 100m 11.34

2010
Bradley Wright - Long Jump 20' 11"
*Sam Mate - Pole Vault 2nd 14' 6"
Denzel Stewart - 100m 11.05
*Denzel Stewart - 200m 4th 22.37
*Ian Wells - 400m 4th 49.33
Bradley Wright, Mahatom Batoma, Ian Wells, Denzel Stewart - 4x100m Relay  43.65

2009
*Denzel Stewart - 100m 5th 11.07
*Ian Wells - 400m STATE CHAMPION 49.04
Jordan Johnson, Yannick Nimy, Ian Wells, Denzel Stewart - 4x100m Relay  44.08
Jordan Johnson, Sam Halpern, Yannick Nimy, Denzel Stewart - 4x200m Relay  1:33.71

2008
Stanley Adkisson - Discus 23rd 141' 8"
Ian Wells - 400m 24th 51.87
Russell Wetzel - 1600 12th 4:47.11
Kurt Kibler, Quantrel Hedrick, Kyle Kibler, James Carter - 4x100 Relay  39th 44.33
Kurt Kibler, Kyle Kibler, Reggie PAce, James Carter - 4x200 Relay  31st 1:32.31
Peter Hackley, Ryan Grey, Luke Petry, Russell Wetzel - 4x800 Relay  15th 8:36.68

2003
*Jeremy Kruidenier - 800m STATE CHAMPION

2002
Jeremy Kruidenier - 400m 9th
*Colin Cain, Adam Dye, Jeremy Kruidenier, Nicholas Stirrett - 4x800 Relay 4th

2001
*Jeremy Kruidenier - 800m 5th

2000
Pat Phillips - 400m 9th

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994
*4x200 Relay 8th

1992
*Jason Sempsrott - 800m 3rd

1978
*Bob Zebe - Pole Vault 4th

1977
*1 mile Relay 7th
*Bob Zebe - Pole Vault 3rd
*Cory Cowell - High Jump 3rd

1976
*2 mile Relay 7th
*Dan McCulley - Pole Vault 2nd
*Dave Eichelberger - Shot Put 8th

1975
*Rick Rundus - 1 Mile 7th

1974
*Maurice Hampton - Shot Put 8th

1973
*Pat Carter - High Jump 3rd

1972
*Ken Bode - High Jump 4th

1970
*Paul Andrew - Shot Put 2nd

1969
*Paul Andrew - Shot Put 5th

1967
*Mark Koster - 440yd 3rd
*1 Mile Relay 2nd
*Steve Brown - Long Jump 3rd

1966
*John Johnson - 120yd Hurdles STATE CHAMPION

1965
*Bill Huston - 100yd 3rd
*Mike Butler - 120yd Hurdles STATE CHAMPION
*John Johnson - 120yd Hurdles 4th
*Mike Butler - 180yd Hurdles STATE CHAMPION

1964
*Mike Butler - 120yd Hurdles 5th
Mike Butler - Low Hurdles

1963
*Roger Capan - Discus 2nd

1960
*Bob Butler - High Jump 5th

1959
*Jerry Harshbarger - Pole Vault 2nd

1958
*Charles Coleman - Discus 2nd

1957
*Leo Quirk - 1 Mile 3rd

1956
*William Nunnally - 180yd Hurdles 5th

1955
*Jerome Cook - Discus 4th

1954


1953


1952

1951
*Dale Foster - Pole Vault 3rd

1950
*Dale Foster - Pole Vault 4th

1949

1948

1947

1946
*Bert Wagner, Fred Major Jr., Charlie Bialeschki - 880yd Relay 3rd

1945

1944

1943

1942
Larry Keener
Steve Edwards
Johnny Ruyle
Buddy Walters
Frank Weldon

1941

1940

1939

1938

1937

1936

1935

1934

1933

1932

1931

1930

1929


1928

1927

1926

1925

1924

1923

1922

1921
*John Baxter, Theodore Dabney, John Pickens,Mark Overton
- 880yd Relay 
STATE CHAMPION 

1920

1919

1918

1917

1916

1915

1914

1913


1912


1911

1910

1909


1908

1907

1906

1905


1904

1903

1902

1901

1900

1899

1898

1897

1896

1895

1894

1893

 * = All-State