Boys' Track & Field All Big 12(Top 6)

Boys Indoor Track & Field(Top 5)

2016
800m - David Thompson - 4th - 2:11.60
1600 - Henry Sills - 4th - 4:45.32
4x400 -  5th - 3:45.86
4x800 - 2nd - 8:37.96
*High Jump - Nicholas Jackson - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 6' 4"
Triple Jump - Devin Edwards - 5th - 38' 0"

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

Boys Outdoor Track & Field

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1967

1966

1965

1964
*100y high hurdles - Mike Butler - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 14.6
120y high hurdles - John Johnson - 2nd 
*180y low hurdles - Mike Butler - BIG 12 CHAMPION
180y low hurdles - Henry Wood - 2nd 
unknown event - Willie Harden - 2nd
unknown event - Ronnie Bridgewater - 3rd
*100y dash - Bill Huston - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 10.2
*880y relay - Bill Huston, Carl Hill, Mike Butler, Willie Harden - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 
Mile relay - Willie Harden, John Shapland, Jeff Trigger, John Ingleman - 3rd
440y dash - John Ingleman - 3rd

1963

1962

1961
100y dash - AC Gordon - 2nd
120y high hurdles - Terry Fairbanks -
Mile - Don Fuller - 
Mile relay - AC Gordon, Dennis Beckemeyer, Allen Hart, Jim Kearns - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 3:27.5
Discus - Roger Capan - 2nd

1960

1959

1958

1957

1956

1955
180y low hurdles - Will Nunnally - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 20.7
120y high hurdles - Will Nunnally - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 15.7
100y dash - Dean Chism - 2nd
100y dash - Lefty LeVeber - 4th
880y relay - 4th
Mile relay - 4th
Discus - Jerome Cook - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 150' 1.5"
Shot Put - Jermone Cook - 3rd
Pole Vault - Wayne Whited - BIG 12 CO-CHAMPION - 11' 0"

1954
120y high hurdles - Ron Maris - 2nd
100y dash - Gene Darnell - 2nd
*220y dash - Gene Darnell - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 22.6
440y dash - Duane Foster - 2nd
*880y relay - Abell, Gene Darnell, Nunnally, Bell - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 1:33.7
*High Jump - Ron Maris - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 5' 8"
* Discus - Jerome Cook - BIG 12 CHAMPION - 139' 5"
Broad Jump - Duane Foster - 2nd
Pole Vault - Wayne Whited - 2nd

1953

1952

1951

1950

1949

1948

1947

1946

1945

1944

1943

1942

1941

1940

1939

1938

1937

1936

1935

1934

1933

1932

1931

1930

1929

1928

1927

1926

1925

1924

1923

1922

1921

1920

1919

1918

1917

1916

1915

1914

1913

1912

1911

1910

1909

1908

1907

1906

1905

1904

1903

1902

1901

1900

1899

1898

1897

1896

1895

1894

1893